Why none of them look alike.

Every project here started with the same conversation: who she sees, how she explains things in clinic, and what she wants to be known for. That becomes the brief for everything we make, so the work ends up looking like her.

It's why a fertility feed, a thyroid author's website and a genetics rebrand can all come out of the same studio.

Lauren at the fireplace, working on her laptop
Every client

Find a clinician like you.

Dr. Jaclyn Smeaton, ND

Dr. Jaclyn Smeaton, ND

fertility and menopause

562K views and 7,578 new followers in her first 3 months.

Social media
See her story →
Dr. Eric Balcavage

Dr. Eric Balcavage

thyroid

A new brand and an 8-page website for a thyroid author.

BrandingWebsites
See her story →
Dr. Janice Wu, ND

Dr. Janice Wu, ND

Bespoke Health

A Pretty Brand Era refresh for her new micro-practice, eight years in.

Branding
See her story →
Dr. Megan Bernard, ND

Dr. Megan Bernard, ND

Flourish After Cancer

1.4M views in 30 days.

Social media
See her story →
Dr. Kate Hadfield, ND

Dr. Kate Hadfield, ND

Calgary · women's health

A site for her women's health practice that says it plainly: clear answers, guided by labs, not guesswork.

Websites
See her story →
Morgan Knull

Morgan Knull

Feed Your Genes

A rebrand, then 95K views in 90 days.

BrandingSocial media
See her story →
Dr. Brittany Schamerhorn, ND

Dr. Brittany Schamerhorn, ND

Ivy Health Clinic

A new website, then 135,847 views and a 12.95% engagement rate in six months.

WebsitesSocial media
See her story →
Dr. Cobi Slater

Dr. Cobi Slater

functional medicine, 21 years in practice

Engagement up from 13% to 19.6%, and 122% more shares.

Social media
See her story →
Dr. Amy Hawkins, ND

Dr. Amy Hawkins, ND

naturopathic medicine for women

Pretty Brand Era, website and social media.

BrandingWebsitesSocial media
See her story →
Dr. Tasmin Wilhelm, ND

Dr. Tasmin Wilhelm, ND

women's health, metabolism and perimenopause

Website, brand and niched designs.

BrandingWebsites
See her story →
Dr. Kate Ferguson, ND

Dr. Kate Ferguson, ND

Waterloo · women's hormones

A site for her women's hormone practice, with her PCOS program built in.

Websites
See her story →
Dr. Brittany Burrows, ND

Dr. Brittany Burrows, ND

naturopathic doctor

"I'm 10 years behind." She wasn't. Brand and website, built.

BrandingWebsites
See her story →
Dr. Kathleen Mahannah, ND

Dr. Kathleen Mahannah, ND

women's health and perimenopausal care

A new brand identity.

Branding
See her story →
In their words

The clinicians behind the work.

Dr. Jaclyn Smeaton, NDFertility and menopause

Her teaching, out of her head and onto her feed.

Social media
Dr. Jaclyn Smeaton, ND
562Kviews in
3 months
7,578new
followers
Dr. Megan Bernard, NDFlourish After Cancer"I could never stay consistent with Reels because I genuinely hated making them... For the first time, consistency actually feels doable."
Social media
Dr. Megan Bernard, ND
1.4Mviews in
30 days
Dr. Cobi SlaterFunctional Medicine Doctor · Essential Health Natural Wellness Clinic"Can I say swoon? I literally called my staff and said, 'Oh my God, look at this.' We're all swooning over the content."
Social media
Dr. Cobi Slater
+122%shares
19.6%engagement,
up from 13%
Dr. Brittany Schamerhorn, NDIvy Health Clinic"Seriously, somehow you got everything perfectly. You literally stole my brain and put it into posts!"
WebsiteSocial media
Dr. Brittany Schamerhorn, ND
135,847views in
six months
12.95%engagement
Dr. Kate Ferguson, NDNaturopathic Doctor"She took care of pretty well everything, to perfection, with little to no work on my end. 11/10 would recommend Lauren."
Website
Dr. Kate Ferguson, ND

Want this for your practice?